When your Georgian legal entity has a general board meeting, the chairperson and partners who are present at the meeting are required to sign a document which must then be submitted at the Public Service Hall, or notarized and submitted at any notary office.
The necessary number of partners present at the meeting, in order for the meeting to be legally recognized, is typically defined within your company charter. The default amount is a majority, if not otherwise defined in your company charter. In a situation where a very important decision is being made, the meeting may need to be attended by all partners.
By Georgian law, if there are members of the general meeting who do not speak Georgian, the document must include translations so that all parties signing understand at least one of the languages present on the document.
Below you can download a bilingual template (Georgian & English) for the Minutes of the General Meeting, which is sufficient to meet the requirements of Georgian law.